List of locations in Qiypax: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Źuaqlaing | |Źuaqlaing | ||
|"Mountain river" | |"Mountain river" | ||
|Uaqtuyanaćlaing | |||
|Uaqtuyanaćlaing | |||
|- | |||
|Qahtiy | |||
| | |||
|Uaqtuyanaćlaing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dulić | |||
| | |||
|Bqalńu Lake | |||
|Bqalńu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:22, 12 September 2023
Below is a list of locations in Qiypax.
Towns
Name (Qiypućańah) | Name Meaning | Region |
---|---|---|
Xiuqti | "At the mouth of the Xiuq river" | Qaykib |
Guńićqhxu | "On the Guńićq river" | Qaykib |
Yuxkayqib | "At the mouth of Qaykib fjord (corrupted spelling)" | Qaykib |
Źuaqlaingxah | "Where a river flows into the Źuaqlaing [mountain river]" | Uaqtuyanaćlaing |
Qahtiyćhixah | "Where a river flows into the Qahtiy river" | Uaqtuyanaćlaing |
Qahtiyqićuaxihxu | "On the Qahtiy river and the ćuaxi [messenger road]" | Uaqtuyanaćlaing |
Qah | Uaqtuyanaćlaing | |
Rivers
Name (Qiypućańah) | Name Meaning | Flows Into | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Xiuq | Xiuqyux Fjord | Qaykib | |
Źuaqlaing | "Mountain river" | Uaqtuyanaćlaing | Uaqtuyanaćlaing |
Qahtiy | Uaqtuyanaćlaing | ||
Dulić | Bqalńu Lake | Bqalńu | |