Archiveofbadideas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(e) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|A device designed to crush deez nuts. | |A device designed to crush deez nuts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Consume Astatine-213 | ||
|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | |[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | ||
|You would instantaneously explode in a radioactive fireball. | |You would instantaneously explode in a radioactive fireball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! | |REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | |Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | ||
|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | |[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | ||
|The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. | |The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. | ||
|- | |||
|Cut down every tree on Earth at exactly the same time | |||
|Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |||
|Houston, we have many problems. | |||
|- | |||
|Build a fleet of giant robotic human-eating hummingbirds | |||
|Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |||
|'''''JOE BIDOME''''' | |||
|- | |||
|Burn ants with a magnifying glass | |||
|Some kid a long time ago | |||
|Just focus the sun with a magnifying glass, find your local anthill, and pop some ants. | |||
|- | |||
|Construct a USB drive with just a giant capacitor inside to fry computers | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|Build or buy one of these things, and use it to exclusively fry macs. | |||
|- | |||
|Make smores on a blowtorch | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|Get a blowtorch, smores ingredients, and make smores with blowtorch. | |||
|- | |||
|Overwrite all the computers at school to boot to Doom (1993) and only play that, not being able to do anything else | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|Overwrite and jailbreak mac computers with an automatic deploying malware USB drive. | |||
|- | |||
|Vacum Decay Cleaner | |||
|[[User:!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob|!a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob]] | |||
|Do not turn this thing on. ''EVER.'' Otherwise, say goodbye to the universe. | |||
|- | |||
|Consume supercritical water | |||
|[[User:Isaac]] | |||
|Don't. This is getting out of hand. | |||
|- | |||
|Try to exploit video game bugs in real life | |||
|[[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |||
|It seems that your MLG water bucket didn't work out as planned. | |||
|- | |||
|Send every email in the entire world a zip bomb that only activates on macOS | |||
|[[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Compress all plant matter on Earth into a black hole | |||
|Friend of [[User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ|%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:04, 23 August 2023
This is the Archive of Bad Ideas (ABI). Add legitimate and actually good yet horrible ideas here, if you have been approved to do so.
Idea | Origin | Explanation |
---|---|---|
Melt Plastic Ninjas Via Candle | Friend of !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Melt cheap plastic ninjas with a candle, because it's apparently funny. |
Titanium Nut Squeezer | User:Isaac | A device designed to crush deez nuts. |
Consume Astatine-213 | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | You would instantaneously explode in a radioactive fireball. |
Stick o ram Candy Bar | Sidney | REFRESHING THERMAL PASTE FLAVOR! |
Construct the KLS - 26 Komodo and send the entire mars colony in one launch | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | The vehicle is 489m tall, weighs 109 kilotons with payload, outputs 1.5 GN of thrust, maximum payload capacity 26 kilotons. We have the technology. It's purely an engineering problem. |
Cut down every tree on Earth at exactly the same time | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | Houston, we have many problems. |
Build a fleet of giant robotic human-eating hummingbirds | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | JOE BIDOME |
Burn ants with a magnifying glass | Some kid a long time ago | Just focus the sun with a magnifying glass, find your local anthill, and pop some ants. |
Construct a USB drive with just a giant capacitor inside to fry computers | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Build or buy one of these things, and use it to exclusively fry macs. |
Make smores on a blowtorch | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Get a blowtorch, smores ingredients, and make smores with blowtorch. |
Overwrite all the computers at school to boot to Doom (1993) and only play that, not being able to do anything else | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Overwrite and jailbreak mac computers with an automatic deploying malware USB drive. |
Vacum Decay Cleaner | !a3oYzmN4fGhm7rA4ob | Do not turn this thing on. EVER. Otherwise, say goodbye to the universe. |
Consume supercritical water | User:Isaac | Don't. This is getting out of hand. |
Try to exploit video game bugs in real life | User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | It seems that your MLG water bucket didn't work out as planned. |
Send every email in the entire world a zip bomb that only activates on macOS | User:%ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ | |
Compress all plant matter on Earth into a black hole | Friend of %ǀɟœ⟡ǀ%ə!œʔǂ!&ǂ |